Advertisement

Latest News
Typography

Zee Gaurav Awards are the most prestigious awards in Marathi Film and Stage industry. Zee Chitra Gaurav Awards 2016 nominations are announced recently in a glitzy show. The nominations show was hosted by Shreya Bugde and Sankarshan Karhade.

The most nominations went to following movies

Double Seat (20 Nominations)
Natsamrat.Asa Nat Hone Nahi (16 Nominations)
Katyar Kaljay Ghusali (16 Nominations)
Mitwaa (15 Nominations)
Sandook (14 Nominations)

The Final Awards show will be held on 11 March 2016

‘Zee Chitra Gaurav Awards 2016’ Nominations – Full List

Best Costumes
1) Mahesh Sherla – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
2) Mahesh Sherla – Sandook
3) Sheela Sagar, Jui Sagar, Rohit Chaturvedi – Mitwa
4) Nachiket Barve, Poornima Oak – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Sonali Sakhand – Nilkanth Master

Best Makeup
1) Vikram Gaikwad – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
2) Rajendra Sharma, Sachin Jagdharne – Sandook
3) Mahesh Barate – Deoolband
4) Vikram Gaikwad – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Suhas Gawate – Nilkanth Master

Best Art Direction
1) Siddhrath Tatuskar – Double Seat
2) Mahesh Kudalkar – Sandook
3) Eknath Kadam – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
4) Santosh Futane – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Santosh Sakhand – Nilkanth Master

Best Choreography
1) Sujeet Kumar – “Satyam Shivam” – Mitwa
2) Umesh Jadhav – “Wa Woo Wa Woo” – Time Pass 2
3) Umesh Jadhav – “Dhanak Dhanak” – Urfi

Best Editing
1) Charu Shree Roy – Double Seat
2) Sarvesh Parab – Sandook
3) Paresh Manjrekar – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
4) Aashish Mhatre, Apoorva Motiwale – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Kshitija Khandagale – Mitwa

Best Cinematography
1) Arjun Sorte – Double Seat
2) Ajeet Reddy – Sandook
3) Ajeet Reddy – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
4) Sudhir Palsane – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Prasad Bhede – Mitwa

Best Audiography
1) Anmol Bhave – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Pramod Thomas – Double Seat
3) Pramod Chandorkar – Sandook
4) Anup Dev – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
5) Pramod Chandorkar, Pranam Pansare – Mitwa

Best Background Music
1) Santosh Mulekar – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Hrushikesh, Saurabh, Jasraj – Double Seat
3) Sameer Mhatre – Sandook
4) Ajeet Parab - Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
5) Chaitanya Adkar – Nilkanth Master

Best Lyricist
1) Mangesh Kangane – “Soor Niragas Ho” – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Spruha Joshi – “Kiti Sangaychay Mala” – Double Seat
3) Kshitij Patwardhan – “Dhaga Dhaga” – Dagadi Chawl
4) Ashwini Shende – “Savar Re” – Mitwa
5) Kshitij Patwardhan – “Ritya Sarya Disha” – Double Seat

Best Playback Singer ( Female )
1) Anandi Joshi – “Kiti Sangaychay Mala” – Double Seat
2) Vibhavari Aapte – “Natyas Naav Apulya” – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
3) Janhavi Prabhu Arora – “Savar Re Mana” – Mitwa
4) Shreya Ghoshal – “Adhir Mann Zale” – Nilkanth Master
5) Anandi Joshi – “Dhaga Dhaga” – Dagadi Chawl

Best Playback Singer ( Male )
1) Shankar Mahadevan – “Soor Niragas Ho” – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Hrushikesh Ranade – “Ritya Sarya Disha” – Double Seat
3) Harshvardhan Vavare – “Dhaga Dhaga” – Dagadi Chawl
4) Jasraj Joshi – “Kiti Sangaychay Mala” – Double Seat
5) Swapnil Bandodkar – “Savar Re Mana” – Mitwa

Best Music
1) Shankar Ehsan Loy – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Shankar Ehsan Loy, Amitraj, Pankaj Padghan, Nilesh Mohrir – Mitwa
3) Chinar Mahesh – Time Pass 2
4) Hrushikesh - Saurabh - Jasraj – Double Seat
5) Ajay-Atul – Nilkanth Master

Best Story
1) Swapna Waghmare Joshi – Mitwa
2) Nitin Adsul – Partu
3) Kshitij Patwardhan, Sameer Vidwans – Double Seat
4) Pravin Tarde – Deoolband
5) Atul Kale – Sandook

Best Screenplay
1) Prakash Kapadia – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Kshitij Patwardhan, Sameer Vidwans – Double Seat
3) Aashish Raikar, Atul Kale, Subodh K – Sandook
4) Mahesh Manjrekar, Abhijeet Deshpande – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
5) Priydarshan Jadhav, Kshitij Patwardhan, Ravi Jadhav – Time Pass 2

Best Dialogue
1) Kiran Yadnyopawit, Abhijeet Deshpande – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
2) Hrushikesh Joshi – Sandook
3) Pravin Tarde – Deoolband
4) Prakash Kapadia – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
5) Kshitij Patwardhan – Double Seat

Best Actress in Supporting Role
1) Amruta Khanvilkar – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Vandana Gupte – Double Seat
3) Bhargavi Chirmule – Sandook
4) Mrunmayee Deshpande – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
5) Prarthana Behere – Mitwa

Best Actor in Supporting Role
1) Subodh Bhave – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
2) Vidyadhar Joshi – Double Seat
3) Mohan Joshi – Deoolband
4) Vikram Gokhale – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
5) Makrand Deshpande – Dagadi Chawl

Best Actress
1) Mukta Barve – Double Seat
2) Sonalee Kulkarni – Mitwa
3) Medha Manjrekar – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
4) Pooja Sawant – Dagadi Chawl
5) Priya Bapat – Time Pass 2

Best Actor
1) Nana Patekar – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
2) Sumeet Raghwan – Sandook
3) Ankush Chaudhari – Dagadi Chawl
4) Kishor Kadam – Partu
5) Swapnil Joshi – Mitwa

Best Director
1) Mahesh Manjrekar – Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi
2) Subodh Bhave – Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
3) Sameer Vidwans – Double Seat
4) Atul Kale – Sandook
5) Swapna Waghmare Joshi – Mitwa

Best Film
1) Natsamrat Asa Nat Hone Nahi – Fin craft Media Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
2) Sandook – Orangen Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
3) Katyar Kaljat Ghusli – Zee Studios, Ganesh Marketing and Films
4) Double Seat – Huge Productions, Pratisad Productions
5) Mitwa – Minakshi Sagar Productions

4.5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Rating 4.50 (1 Vote)